Gizlilik ve Ödeme Güvenliği
Dear DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. Member of,



DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. Requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. The information collected on the servers, periodic campaigns, organizing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies aimed at preventing the transmission of unsolicited e-mails, only ÇEYİZDİYARI TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. It is used within.

DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. Does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties, does not use it for commercial purposes or sell it for any reason other than activity, without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise.

DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. Analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, in addition to the personal information requested in e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are collected by DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. to provide its customers a more special and effective shopping experience. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. can be shared with business partners.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. All information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed by the Customer and this information can only be changed by the Customer. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

In order to keep the security of our valued customers shopping at the highest level, your credit card information requested on the payment page cannot be transferred to DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. or on the servers of companies that serve it. In this way, all transactions for payment are carried out by DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. ŞTİ. It is realized between the bank and your computer via the interface.

Our members, DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. By applying to ŞTİ.

Learning whether personal data is processed,
If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data,
has the rights.

DOWRY WORLD TEKSTİL ZÜCCACİYE ELEKTRONİK TİC. İTH. İHR. LTD. Sti. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.